Ďđîçđŕ÷íŕ˙ ňî÷ęŕ
Ďđîçđŕ÷íŕ˙ ňî÷ęŕ Spectrum - DMC in Russia. Travel to Russia
+7 (495) 99 58 999Write to us SUPPLIER ACCESSSupplier Access
Ďđîçđŕ÷íŕ˙ ňî÷ęŕ

Cruise Moscow – Saint Petersburg 11 nights

12 days / 11 nights

“N.Chernyshevsky”, “K. Fedin”

 

STANDARD program

 

DAY 1

 

Moscow

 

Transfer from the airport to The ship (according to the prior request)

You can buy snacks in bars on board         

 

Information briefing & optional tour sales

 

Dinner aboard (for late arrivals boxed lunch is provided instead)

There will be certain tables for each group in the restaurant

 

Music in the bar

 

St. Basil's Cathedral
The Red Square 
Spasskaya tower

 

DAY 2

 

Moscow

6:30

Wake up call

7:00-8:30

Breakfast aboard

8:30

A bus city-tour (Leningradsky avenue, Tverskaya Street, Theatralny Passage, Lubyanka, KGB Building, Manezh Square, the Red Square (free time): GUM, the State Historical Museum, Resurrection Gate, the Kazan Church, the Intercession Cathedral, the Lower Trade Stalls, the Kremlin Towers: Saviour, Tsar’s, St.Nicolas; the Senate, the Mausoleum, the Church of Christ the Saviour (passing by)

12:30 – 14:00

Lunch at the city restaurant

14:30 – 16:00

The Kremlin Tour - Palace of Congresses, Senate Square: Arsenal, Senate Buildings; Residence of the President of the Russian Federation, Tsar Bell and Tsar Cannon, Cathedral Square Ensemble: Assumption Cathedral, Archangel Cathedral and Annunciation Cathedral with visiting one of them.

16:30

OPTIONAL: the Armory Chamber (pre-booked only!)

17:00

Returning on board for passengers without optional excursions

18:00

OPTIONAL: the National folk show “Kostroma” (The performance starts at 19:30)

(from the middle of June till the middle of September only!)

 

OPTIONAL: Circus (pre-booked only!)

19:00

Dinner aboard for passengers without optional excursions

21:00

OPTIONAL: Moscow at night + metro

22:30

Dinner aboard for passengers who went to evening performances

23:00

Musical evening in the bar

00:30

Returning on board after an optional excursion Moscow at night + metro

 

The National folk show “Kostroma”
The Armory Chamber
Moscow at night

 

DAY 3

 

Moscow

6:45

Wake up call

7:00-9:00

Breakfast aboard

8:30

OPTIONAL: Sergiev Possad

9:00

OPTIONAL: Tretyakov Gallery

9:00

OPTIONAL: New Maidens’ Convent

9:00

OPTIONAL: Transfer to the city center

9:00

OPTIONAL: Kolomenskoe park

9:00

OPTIONAL: Memorial Museum of Cosmonautics

9:00

OPTIONAL: Cathedral of the Christ the Savior with observation decks

12:30

Return aboard after optional excursions: Memorial Museum of Cosmonautics / Cathedral of the Christ the Savior with observation decks

13:00

Return aboard after optional excursions: Tretyakov Gallery / New Maidens’ Convent / Transfer to the city center / Kolomenskoe park

14:00

Returning on board after an optional excursion to Sergiev Possad

13:30

Lunch aboard

17:15

All aboard!

You are kindly asked to be on board in time

17:30

Departure

The ship leaves Moscow for Uglich

17:45

Safety instructions

18:00

Presentation of the crew and the staff

Captain’s Welcome Cocktail

19:00

Dinner aboard

21:00

Live music in the bar

22:00

Onboard concert “Let’s make friends”!

22:30

Dancing music in the bar

 

Cathedral of the Christ the Savior with observation deck
Kolomenskoe park
Tretyakov Gallery

 

DAY 4

 

Uglich

8:00

Wake up call

8:15

Morning exercises

8:30-10:00

Breakfast aboard

10:15

Route information “Uglich and Yaroslavl”

10:30

The Russian language class

11:30

Souvenir Shop lecture (The most interesting facts about Traditional Russian crafts)

12:15

Russian songs class

13:30-15:30

Lunch aboard

16:30 – 20:00

UGLICH

A walking city tour, territory of the Kremlin, Dmitry on the Blood Church, Transfiguration Cathedral (about 90 minutes’ walk)

19:45

All aboard!

You are kindly asked to be on board in time

20:00

Departure

The ship leaves Uglich for Yaroslavl

20:00

Dinner aboard

22:00

Folk music concert

23:00

Dancing music in the bar

 

Dmitry on the Blood Church
Transfiguration Cathedral
Uglich Kremlin

 

DAY 5

 

Yaroslavl

7:00

Wake up call

7:15

Morning exercises

7:30-9:00

Breakfast aboard

9:00 – 14:00

YAROSLAVL

A bus city tour, local market (free time), Church of St Elijah the Prophet (outside), Church of St. Nicholas the Wonderworker (inside visit), interactive tour to former Governor’s House (Art Gallery)

13:45

All aboard!

You are kindly asked to be on board in time

14:00

Departure

The ship leaves Yaroslavl for Goritsy

14:00

Lunch aboard

16:00

The Russian bingo

17:00

The Russian Tea Ceremony

Enjoy the Russian Tea Culture and learn its history.

18:00

The Russian language class

19:30

Russian songs class

20:00

Dinner aboard

21:30

Live music in the bar

21:30

A documentary about History of Russia

22:30

Dancing music in the bar

 

Assumption Cathedral
Church of Ilia the Prophet
Russian International Creative Center «Emalis»

 

DAY 6

 

Goritsy

8:00

Wake up call

8:15

Morning exercises

8:30-10:00

Breakfast aboard

10:15

Route information “Goritsy”

10:30

Information briefing and presentation of St.Petersburg program

11:45-13:00

Lunch aboard

13:00 – 16:00

GORITSY

Monastery of St.Cyril on the White Lake, museum of icons

15:45

All aboard!

You are kindly asked to be on board in time

16:00

Departure

The ship leaves Goritsy for Kizhi

16:15

OPTIONAL: Vodka and blini tasting party

16.15

A documentary on Russian History

17:00

OPTIONAL: a Master Class of painting traditional Russian doll Matryoshka

18:00

Russian songs class

19:00

The Russian Dinner aboard

21:00

Live music in the bar

21:30

Folk music concert

22:00

A demonstration of a film

22:30

Dancing music

 

Goritsy
Master Class of painting traditional Russian doll Matryoshka
Vodka and blini tasting party

 

DAY 7

 

Kizhi

8:00

Wake up call

8:15

Morning exercises

8:30 - 10:00

Breakfast aboard

10:00

Route information “Kizhi island”

10:15

The Russian language class

12:00

Napkin folding class

13:00-14:40

Lunch aboard

15:00

Captain’s bridge tour

16:00

Pirate’s game “Seeking for treasure”

17:00 – 20:00

KIZHI

Open-air museum of wooden architecture (Transfiguration Cathedral (outside), visit of Intercession Cathedral, 1 izba (traditional wooden house), sauna) (90 min. walk)

19:00 – 19:45

OPTIONAL: Mysteries of Restoration

(from the beginning of June only!)

19:45

All aboard!

You are kindly asked to be on board in time

20:00

Departure

The ship leaves Kizhi for Mandrogui

20:00

Pirate dinner

21:30

Live music in the bar

22:00

Evening Show

23:00

Dancing music in the bar

 

Kizhi island
Open-air museum of Kizhi
Mysteries of Restoration

 

DAY 8

 

Mandrogui

7:30

Wake up call

7:45

Morning exercises

8:00 – 9:30

Breakfast aboard

9:15 - 9:30

Route information “Mandrogui”

9:30

Round Table.

Board guides are glad to answer every question you have about the Russian Reality

11:00 – 14:30

MANDROGUI

Free time during the stop. The possibility to enjoy the peaceful scenery and picturesque landscape. Visit of the traditional Russian village: outside and interiors of typical wooden houses, numerous crafts exhibitions, Russian pancake and pies houses, Museum of Vodka (fee-paying entrance)

12:30-14:00

«Shashlik» in a tent ashore.

14:15

All aboard!

You are kindly asked to be on board in time

14:30

Departure

The ship leaves Mandrogui for Saint-Petersburg

15:30

Rehearsal of the Talent Show. All performers are welcome!

17:30

A film about the cruise

18:45

Captain’s Dinner.

You may prefer to have a dressier outfit.

21:00

Talent show – show performed by our guests and for our guests

23:00

Dancing music in the bar

 

Mandrogui
Museum of Vodka
Shashlik

 

DAY 9

 

Saint-Petersburg

6:15

Wake up call

6:30-8:00

Breakfast aboard

8:00

Arrival in St. Petersburg

8:30

A bus city tour (Smolny, Tavrichesky palace, Summer Garden, Palace embankment, Winter palace, the Spire of the Basil Island (buildings of Stock Exchange, Kunstkamera,  Zoo Museum), 12 boards, Bronze Horseman, buildings of the Senate and the Synod, St.Isaac´s cathedral, Nevsky prospekt (The church of the Savior on spilled blood, Cathedral of Our Lady of Kazan, Gostiny Dvor, Catherine II monument)).

Tour to Peter and Paul Fortress (walking tour: the Boat house, Peter I monument, Commandant´s house, Nevsky Gate, St.Peter and Paul´s Cathedral (visit)

12:45 – 13:45

Lunch at city restaurant (compliment from Vodohod)

14:15

Hermitage museum visit – the actual tour order may vary

(Egyptian hall, War Gallery of 1812, St. George Hall, the Peter the Great (Small Throne) Room,  Italian Art collection (Leonardo da Vinci, Raphael, Titian, Michelangelo), Dutch Art (Rembrandt), Spanish Art (Ribera, Velázquez))

17:30

Return aboard

17:30 – 19:30

Dinner aboard

19:15

OPTIONAL: Folk Show

23:30

Return aboard after evening optional tours

22:30

Music in the bar

23:30

OPTIONAL: St. Petersburg at night

02:30

Return aboard after optional St.Petersburg at night

 

Kazan Cathedral
St. Petersburg
Palace Square

 

DAY 10

 

Saint-Petersburg

6:30

Wake up call

7:00-9:00

Breakfast aboard

9:30

Peterhof (Lower park only) – a walking tour: the Grand Cascade with the Samson Fountain, Greenhouse, Roman Fountains, The Chessboard Hill Cascade, Trick Fountains the Monplaisir palace, view of the Gulf of Finland

14:00

Return to the ship

14.00-15:30

Lunch aboard

15:30

OPTIONAL: Rivers and Canals

19:00

Return on board after the optional Rivers and Canals

18:30

Dinner aboard

22:30

Musical evening in the bar

 

The Great Peterhof
The Great Peterhof
The State Hermitage Museum

 

DAY 11

 

Saint-Petersburg

7:15

Wake up call

7:30-9:00

Breakfast aboard

7:45

OPTIONAL: Pushkin (The Catherine Palace and park) + Pavlovsk (Paul the First Palace + park)

Pushkin (Catherine Palace and Park) –Catherine Palace: The Grand Hall and Amber Room, walking along the park (20-30 min.): Grotto, Grand Pond, Hermitage Grove.

Pavlovsk (Paul the First Palace and park)

14:00

Return aboard

14:00-15:30

Lunch aboard

19.00

OPTIONAL: Ballet (subject of confirmation from the theater)

19:00-21:00

Dinner aboard

22:30

Musical evening in the bar

23:30

Return to ship after optional Ballet

 

 

DAY 12

 

Saint-Petersburg

 

Breakfast aboard

 

Transfer ship – airport (according to the prior request)

You can buy snacks in bars on board

 

YOU CAN INCLUDE IN THE TOUR:

  • optional tours
  • lunch in the city center instead of lunch on board
  • mineral water
 

Copyright ©
Group of companies Spectrum

CONTACTS:

8, Strastnoy blvd
125009, Moscow, Russia

Tel: +7 (495) 99 58 999
Fax: +7 (495) 609 00 30

info@spectrum-russia.com
ABOUT US CONTACTS Site map