Ďđîçđŕ÷íŕ˙ ňî÷ęŕ
Ďđîçđŕ÷íŕ˙ ňî÷ęŕ Spectrum - DMC in Russia. Travel to Russia
+7 (495) 99 58 999Write to us SUPPLIER ACCESSSupplier Access
Ďđîçđŕ÷íŕ˙ ňî÷ęŕ

Cruise Saint Petersburg - Moscow 10 nights

11 days / 10 nights

“N.Chernyshevsky”, “K. Fedin”

 

STANDARD program

 

DAY 1

 

Saint-Petersburg

 

Transfer airport - ship (according to the prior request)

You can buy snacks in bars on board

 

Information briefing & optional tours sales

 

Dinner aboard (for late arrivals boxed lunch is provided instead)

There will be certain tables for each group in the restaurant

 

Dancing music in the bar

 

DAY 2

 

Saint-Petersburg

6:30

Wake up call

6:45-8:00

Breakfast aboard

8:30

Bus city tour (Smolny convent, Tavrichesky palace, Summer Garden, Palace embankment, Winter palace, the Spire of the Basil Island (buildings of Stock Exchange, Kunstkamera, Zoo Museum), 12 boards, Bronze Horseman, buildings of the Senate and the Synod, St.Isaac´s cathedral, Nevsky prospekt (The church of the Savior on spilled blood, Cathedral of Our Lady of Kazan, Gostiny Dvor, Catherine II monument)).

 

Tour to Peter and Paul Fortress (walking tour: the Boat house, Peter I monument, Commandant´s house, Nevsky Gate, St.Peter and Paul´s Cathedral (visit)

12:45 – 13:45

Lunch at city restaurant (compliment from Vodohod)

14:15

Hermitage museum visit – the actual tour order may vary

(Egyptian hall, War Gallery of 1812, St. George Hall, the Peter the Great (Small Throne) Room, Italian Art collection (Leonardo da Vinci, Raphael, Titian, Michelangelo), Dutch Art (Rembrandt), Spanish Art (Ribera, Velázquez))

17:30

Return to the ship

17:30-19:00

Dinner aboard

18:45

OPTIONAL: Ballet (subject of confirmation from the theater)

19:00

OPTIONAL: Rivers and Canals

19:15

OPTIONAL: Folk Show

22:00

Musical evening in the bar

22:00

Return aboard after optional Rivers and Canals tour

22:30

Return aboard after optional Folk Show

23:30

Return aboard after optional Ballet

23:30

OPTIONAL: St. Petersburg by night

02:30

Return aboard after optional St.Petersburg by night

 

Ballet
Rivers and Canals
St. Petersburg by night

 

DAY 3

 

Saint-Petersburg

6:15

Wake up call

6:30-8:30

Breakfast aboard

7:30

OPTIONAL: Pushkin (The Catherine Palace and park) + Peterhof (Lower Park only)

Pushkin (The Catherine Palace and Park) – The Catherine Palace: The Grand Hall and Amber Room, walking along the park (20-30 min.): Grotto, Grand Pond, Hermitage Grove.

Peterhof (Lower park only) - walking tour: the Grand Cascade with the Samson Fountain, Greenhouse, Roman Fountains, The Chessboard Hill Cascade, Trick Fountains, the Monplaisir palace, view of the Gulf of Finland

14:30

Return aboard after optional tour

14:30-16:00

Lunch aboard

16:45

All aboard!

You are kindly asked to be on the board in time

17:00

Departure

The ship leaves St. Petersburg for Mandrogui

17:30

Safety drill

18.00

Live music in the bar

19:00

Presentation of the crew and the staff

Captain’s Welcome Cocktail

19:30-21:00

Dinner aboard

21:30

Onboard concert “Let’s make friends”!

22:30

Dancing music in the bar

 

The Great Peterhof
The Great Peterhof
The State Hermitage Museum

 

DAY 4

 

Mandrogui

7:45

Wake up call

8:00

Morning exercises

8:00-09:30

Breakfast aboard

9:30

Route information “Mandrogui and Island of Kizhi”

09:45

Souvenir Shop lecture (The most interesting about the Traditional Russian crafts

10:30 – 15:00

MANDROGUI

Free time during the stop. The possibility to enjoy the peaceful scenery and picturesque landscape. Visit of the traditional Russian village: outside and interiors of typical wooden houses, numerous crafts exhibitions, Russian pancake and pies houses, Museum of Vodka (fee-paying entrance)

13:00

«Shashlik» in a tent ashore.

14:45

All aboard!

You are kindly asked to be on the board in time

15:00

Departure

The ship leaves Mandrogui for Kizhi

16:00

Russian dance class

17:00

Russian language class

18:00

Live music in the bar

19:00

Dinner aboard

21:00

Folk music concert

22:00

Dancing music in the bar

22:00

Cine club 

 

Mandrogui
Museum of Vodka
Shashlik

 

DAY 5

 

Kizhi

6:15

Wake up call

6:30-8:00

Breakfast aboard

8:00 – 12:00

KIZHI

8:00 – 10:00

Open-air museum of wooden architecture (Transfiguration Cathedral (outside), visit of Intercession Cathedral, izba (traditional wooden house), sauna) (90 min. walk)

10:00 – 11:00

OPTIONAL: Mysteries of Restoration

(from the beginning of June only!)

11:45

All aboard!

You are kindly asked to be on the board in time

12:00

Departure

The ship leaves Kizhi for Goritsy

12:00-13:30

Lunch aboard

13:30

Russian language class

14:30

Visit to the Captain’s Bridge

16:00

Russian Tea Ceremony

Enjoy the Russian Tea Culture and learn its history.

17:00

Russian songs class

18:00

Cinema club at the Conference Hall

18:30

Live music in the bar

19:30

Dinner aboard

21:30

Classical music concert

22:30

Dancing music in the bar

 

Kizhi island
Open-air museum of Kizhi
Mysteries of Restoration

 

DAY 6

 

Goritsy

8:00

Wake up call

8:15

Morning exercises

8:30-10:00

Breakfast aboard

10:00-10:10

Route information “Goritsy and Yaroslavl”

10:15

Russian Bingo

10:15

Information briefing and presentation of Moscow program

11:30-13:00

Lunch aboard

13:00 – 16:00

GORITSY

Monastery of St. Cyril on the White Lake, museum of icons

15:45

All aboard!

You are kindly asked to be on the board in time

16:00

Departure

The ship leaves Goritsy for Yaroslavl

16:15

OPTIONAL: Vodka and blini tasting party

16:15

OPTIONAL: Master Class of Painting Russian doll Matryoshka

17:30

Russian dance class

18:15

Pirate’s game “Seeking for treasure”

19:00

Pirate Dinner

21:00

Live music in the bar

22:00

Onboard musicians’ concert

23:00

Dancing music in the bar

 

Goritsy
Master Class of painting traditional Russian doll Matryoshka
Vodka and blini tasting party

 

DAY 7

 

Yaroslavl

8:00

Wake up call

8:15

Morning exercises

8:30-10:00

Breakfast aboard

10:00-10:10

Route information “Yaroslavl and Uglich”

10:30

Watching Documentary at the Conference hall

11.30

Russian song class

12:30

Live music in the bar

13:30

Lunch aboard

15:00 – 20:00

YAROSLAVL

Bus city tour, local market (free time), Church of St Elijah the Prophet (outside), the  Church of St. Nicholas the Wonderworker (inside visit), interactive tour to former Governor’s House (Art Gallery)

19:45

All aboard!

You are kindly asked to be on the board in time

20:00

Departure

The ship leaves Yaroslavl for Uglich

20:00

Russian Dinner

22:00

Folk music concert

23:00

Dancing music in the bar

 

Assumption Cathedral
Church of Ilia the Prophet
Russian International Creative Center «Emalis»

 

DAY 8

 

Uglich

7:15

Wake up call

7:30-9:00

Breakfast aboard

9:00-12:00

UGLICH

Walking city tour, territory of Kremlin, Dmitry on the Blood Church, Transfiguration Cathedral (about 90 minutes’ walk)

11:45

All aboard!

You are kindly asked to be on the board in time

12:00

Departure

The ship leaves Uglich for Moscow

13:00-14:30

Lunch aboard

14:30

Russian songs class

15:30

Rehearsal of the Talent Show. All performers are welcome!

17:00

Russian language class

19:30-21:30

Captain’s Dinner.

You may prefer to have a dressier outfit.

22:00

Talent show – show performed by our guests and for our guests

23:00

Dancing music in the bar

 

Dmitry on the Blood Church
Transfiguration Cathedral
Uglich Kremlin

 

DAY 9

 

Moscow

7:00

Wake up call

7:15-8:45

Breakfast aboard

9:45

Film about the cruise

10:45

Round Table.

Board guides are glad to answer every question you have about the Russian Reality

11:30-13:00

Lunch aboard

13:00

Arrival in Moscow.

Bus city tour (Leningradskaya street, Tverskaya street, Novodevichy convent (exterior), KGB (exterior), Red square (free time), GUM, Cathedral of Christ the Savior (exterior view)

16:00-18:00

OPTIONAL: Tretyakov Gallery

17:30

Return aboard for those who did not book optional tours

17:30

OPTIONAL: Circus (The performance starts at 19:00)

19:00

Dinner aboard

21:00

OPTIONAL: Moscow by night & metro

22:30

Return aboard after the Circus

22:30

Dinner aboard for those who returned from the Circus

22:30

music in the bar

00:30

Return on the board after optional night tour

 

Cathedral of the Christ the Savior with observation deck
Kolomenskoe park
Tretyakov Gallery

 

DAY 10

 

Moscow

6:45

Wake up call

7:00-8:30

Breakfast aboard

8:30

Departure for Kremlin + 1 Cathedral

10:00-11:30

Kremlin tour - Palace of Congresses, Senate square: Arsenal, Senate buildings; residence of the President of the Russian Federation, Tsar bell and Tsar cannon, Cathedral Square ensemble: Assumption cathedral, Archangel cathedral and Annunciation cathedral with visit to one of them.

12:00-13:30

OPTIONAL: Armory chamber

12:15-13:30

OPTIONAL: Cathedral of the Christ the Savior with observation decks

12:30

Return aboard after Kremlin tour

14:30

Return aboard after optional excursions: Armory Chamber / Cathedral of the Christ the Savior with observation decks

13:00 – 14:30

Lunch aboard

14:00

OPTIONAL: New Maidens’ convent (interior visit)

14:00

OPTIONAL: Transfer to the city center (free time)

18:00

OPTIONAL: National folk show “Kostroma” (The performance starts at 19:30)

(from the middle of June till the middle of September only!)

18:00

Return aboard after the tour to New Maidens` Convent

18:00

Return aboard after the Transfer to the city center (free time)

19:00-20:30

Dinner aboard

22:30

Dinner aboard for passengers who were on evening optional tours

22:30

Music in the bar

 

The National folk show “Kostroma”
The Armory Chamber
Moscow at night

 

DAY 11

 

Moscow

 

Breakfast aboard

 

Transfer ship – airport (according to the prior request)

You can buy snack in bars on the board

 

YOU CAN INCLUDE IN THE TOUR:

  • optional tours
  • lunch in the city center instead of lunch on board
  • mineral water

Copyright ©
Group of companies Spectrum

CONTACTS:

8, Strastnoy blvd
125009, Moscow, Russia

Tel: +7 (495) 99 58 999
Fax: +7 (495) 609 00 30

info@spectrum-russia.com
ABOUT US CONTACTS Site map